ALAN CASH - web pages

Home page - click here

Genealogy index - click here

Genealogy

 
 

Transcript of parish registers of four Southelmham, Suffolk parishes (pt.2)
by Alan Cash

Southelmham All Saints with St Nicholas

fiche 01 baptisms 1708-1773 marriages 1709-1753 burials 1710-1753  
fiche 02 continuation      
fiche 03 baptisms 1766-1812 burials 1766-1812 marriages 1813-1838 baptisms 1813-1967
fiche 04 continuation      
fiche 05 continuation marriages 1837-1943    
fiche 06 continuation banns 1823-1914    
fiche 07 continuation      
fiche 08 burials 1813-1979      

Southelmham St Cross

fiche 01 baptisms 1558-1812 marriages 1562-1751 burials 1558-1808
fiche 02 continuation    
fiche 03 continuation marriages 1754-1811 banns 1754-1815
fiche 04 continuation baptisms 1813-1901  
fiche 05 continuation marriages 1813-1837, 1837-1948  
fiche 06 continuation    
fiche 07 banns 1823-1976    

Southelmham St Margaret

fiche 01 baptisms 1679-1812 marriages 1679-1754 burials 1679-1812
fiche 02 marriages 1755-1812 banns 1755-1823  
fiche 03 continuation marriages 1813-1863, 1838-1923  
fiche 04 continuation    
fiche 05 baptisms 1813-1900    
fiche 06 burials 1813-1900    

Southelmham St Peter

fiche 01 baptisms 1695-1706, 1736-1812 marriages 1695-1704, 1735, 1743-1753 burials 1678-1812
fiche 02 marriages 1798-1899 banns 1754-1819  
fiche 03 burials 1814-1895    
fiche 04 baptisms 1813-1900    

Surnames searched for:
LING, LOCKWOOD, BEDINGFIELD, BARBER, CHANDLER and WOODS.

Date Surname Entry Type Fiche
         
1683 Apr 9 BARBER Sarah d of John & Elizabeth bap (02 St Cross)
1685 May 3 BARBER John s of John & Elizabeth bap (02 St Cross)
1685 Sep 17 BARBER John was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1686 Nov 2 BARBER John was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1687 Jan 19 BARBER Eafery ? mar (02 St Cross)
. BARBER Grate ? . .
1697 Oct 13 BARBER Anthony of Metfield mar (02 St Cross)
. REVILL An of ye same parish . .
1700 ? WOODS Margaret d of Thomas & Barbary was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1700 ? WOODS Margaret Hannah d of Thomas & Barbary bap (02 St Cross)
1710 Jun 15 BARBER James s of Amos & Ann was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1710 Jul 16 BARBER William s of Amos & Ann bap (01 All Saints)
1711 May ? WOODS John mar (02 St Cross)
. BARBER Sarah . .
1711 May 31 BARBER William s of Amos & An was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1712 Sep 23 BARBER Geffry mar (01 All Saints)
. PARSLEY An . .
1712 Nov 15 WOODS Sarah d of John bap (02 St Cross)
1713 Sep 1 HASLETT Henry mar (01 St Margaret)
. BARBER Elizabeth . .
1713 Dec 22 WOODS Elizabeth d of John bap (02 St Cross)
1714 Oct 12 ROW John of Alborough mar (02 St Cross)
. KNIGHTS Elizabeth of Sandezof . .
1716 Mar 11 WOODS Letticia d of John bap (02 St Cross)
1718 ? WOODS Mary d of John bap (02 St Cross)
1719 Feb 28 BARBER Amos was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1719 Jul 6 THEOBALD Stephen of St James mar (01 All Saints)
. BARBER Mary of St James . .
1721 Feb 16 WOODS John s of Joseph bap (02 St Cross)
1722 Mar 7 WOOD Joseph s of Jo & Mary bap (02 St Cross)
1722 Oct 29 WOODS Charles was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1723 Nov ? CARR John mar (01 All Saints)
. WOODS Mary . .
1728 Sep 22 BARBER Sarah was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1730 Dec 19 WOODS Robert s of Robert & Mary bap (01 St Margaret)
1731 Jan 8 BARBER John mar (01 All Saints)
. RACKHA Lidia . .
1732 Jun 18 BARBER Lidia d of John & Lidia bap (01 All Saints)
1733 Oct 15 WELTON Edward mar (01 All Saints)
. BARBER Mareret . .
1735 - BARBER John s of John & Lidia bap (01 All Saints)
1735 May 10 WOODS Sarah was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1735 Aug 29 BARBER John s of Jeffery & Mary bap (01 All Saints)
1736 Apr 26 BARBER Geffory mar (01 All Saints)
. BREAM Mary . .
1737 Mar 5 BARBER Amos s of John & Lydia bap (01 All Saints)
1737 Nov 2 SMITH John mar (02 St Cross)
. WOODS Sarah . .
1739 - BARBER Elizabeth d of Jeffery & Sarah bap (01 All Saints)
1739 Apr 24 SPARGONAND Thomas mar (02 St Cross)
. WOODS Elizabeth . .
1740 Apr 13 BARBER Jeffery s of John & Lydia bap (01 All Saints)
1741 Jul 21 WOODS Sarah widow was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1742 Jul 17 BARBER Jffery a child was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1743 Aug 7 BARBER Elizabeth d of John & Lydia bap (01 All Saints)
1743 Dec 6 WOODS Mary d of Robert & Mary bap (01 St Margaret)
1744 Oct 28 BARBER Mary d of Jeffery & Mary bap (01 All Saints)
1744 Dec 25 WOODS Joseph mar (02 St Cross)
. ? Mary . .
1745 Mar 17 BARBER Hannah d of John & Lydia bap (01 All Saints)
1747 Apr 19 BARBER Sarah d of John & Lydia bap (01 All Saints)
1748 Aug 25 BARBER Lydia was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1750 Apr 17 OSBORN Robert widower mar (01 All Saints)
. WOODS Mary of Yarmouth . .
1752 Jun 14 BARBER David s of John & Lydia bap (01 All Saints)
1752 Oct 25 WOODS Jonathan of St James mar (01 All Saints)
. COATS Elizabeth of St James . .
1755 Aug 8 WOODS Robert widower mar (02 St Margaret)
. SMITH Elizabeth . .
. MORFS John (wit) . .
. MORFS Isaa (wit) . .
1755 Nov 9 BARBER Sarah d of John & Lydia was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1756 Jun 13 WOODS Robert widower (& JUn 20,27) ban (02 St Margaret)
. SMITH Elizabeth . .
1756 Jul 11 WOODS --- of Flixton (& JUl 18, 25) ban (03 St Cross)
. BLOISE Ann widow . .
1756 Aug 1 WOODS William mar (03 St Cross)
. BLOISE Ann widow . .
. RACKHAM Henry (wit) . .
. LASKY James (wit) . .
1756 Oct 2 CRAWFORD Robert (& Oct 9, 16) ban (02 All Saints)
. BARBER Lydia widow of St Nicholas . .
1757 Oct 23 WOODS William of Topcroft (& Oct 30, Nov 6 ) ban (03 St Cross)
. SCOT Elizabeth . .
1757 Nov 13 WOODS William of Topcroft mar (03 St Cross)
. SCOTT Elizabeth . .
. GOSTLING Jonas (wit) . .
. RACKHAM Henry (wit) . .
1760 Sep 14 BARBER James of St Georges (& Sep 21, 28) ban (02 St Margaret)
. WILBY Mary . .
1760 Sep 14 BARBER James (& Sep 21, 28) ban (03 St Cross)
. WILBY Mary . .
1760 Oct 18 BARBER James of St Cross alias St George mar (02 St Margaret)
. WILBY Mary . .
. MOORE Samuel (wit) . .
. MORFS John (wit) . .
1765 Sep 15 BARBER George (& Sep 27, Oct 6) ban (03 St Cross)
. LAD Thomasin . .
1765 Oct 11 BARBER George mar (03 St Cross)
. LAD Thomasin . .
. GOSTLING Jonas (wit) . .
. WOODS Joshua (wit) . .
1767 May 3 WOODS Thomas (& may 10, 17) ban (02 St Margaret)
. BROCK Elizabeth . .
1767 Jun 29 WOODS Thomas mar (02 St Margaret)
. BROCK Elizabeth . .
. WOODS William (wit) . .
. BALDRY Randal (wit) . .
1767 Oct 25 JOHNSON Edmund (& Nov 1, 8) ban (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Mary . .
1767 Nov 16 JOHNSON Edmund mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Mary . .
. HOWELL James (wit) . .
. JOHNSON Edmund (wit) . .
1769 Feb 26 WESTGATE Joseph (& Mar 5,12) ban (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Dorkas . .
1769 Mar 27 WESTGATE Joseph mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Dorcas . .
. WESTGATE Henry (wit) . .
. MORFS John (wit) . .
1769 Sep 10 BALDWIN Joseph of Kelsale (& Sep 17, 24) ban (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Mary . .
1769 Oct 16 BALDWIN Joseph mar (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Mary . .
. WOODS Joshua (wit) . .
1770 Apr 14 BARBER ---? s of James & Frances bap (01 All Saints)
1770 Jul 29 WOODS Jemima d of Thomas & Elizabeth bap (01 St Margaret)
1770 Nov 11 WOODS Joseph was buried bur (01 All Saints)
1770 Nov 11 WOOD Joseph was buried bur (03 All Saints)
1771 Apr 11 BARBER John Ives s of James & Frances bap (03 All Saints)
1771 Aug 26 BARBER John Ives s of James & Frances was buried bur (03 All Saints)
1771 Oct 27 ROBERTS Edward widower (& Nov 3, 10) ban (03 St Cross)
. BARBER Mary . .
1771 Nov 24 ROBERTS Edward widower mar (03 St Cross)
. BARBER Mary . .
. NORMAN Hannah (wit) . .
. NORMAN Mary (wit) . .
1772 Jan 8 CHANDLER Henry mar (02 St Margaret)
. KNIGHTS Sarah widow . .
. PIPE John (wit) . .
. PIPE Margarett (wit) . .
1772 Apr 19 BARBER Edmund (& Apr 26, May 3) ban (02 All Saints)
. FISK Mary of Chediston . .
1772 May 17 CHANDLER Henry (& May 24, 31) ban (02 St Margaret)
. KNIGHTS Sarah widow . .
1772 Aug 9 WOODS William s of Thomas & Elizabeth bap (01 St Margaret)
1772 Oct 13 TUNGIT John of St James mar (01 All Saints)
. BARBER Elizabeth . .
. TUNGIT Thomas (wit) . .
. PAGE Peter (wit) . .
1772 Oct 18 WELTON Benjamin (& Oct 25, Nov 1) ban (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Catharine . .
1773 May 16 CHANDLER Mary d of Henry & Sarah bap (01 St Margaret)
1773 Jun 13 BARBER Lucy d of James & Frances bap (1+3 All Saints)
1774 Feb 2 WOODS Robert was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1774 Apr 17 ALLAN Joseph of Metfield (& Apr 24, May 1) ban (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Tabitha . .
1774 May 15 ALLAN Joseph of Metfield mar (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Tabitha . .
. MOORE --- (wit) . .
. SHEARING William (wit) . .
1774 Jul 17 WOODS Anne d of Thomas & Elizabeth bap (01 St Margaret)
1774 Sep 18 WOODS Mary d of William & Mary bap (01 St Margaret)
1774 Nov 20 BARBER Barzillai s of James & Frances bap (03 All Saints)
1775 Apr 9 BARBER Barzillai s of James & Frances was buried bur (03 All Saints)
1775 Sep 3 PAGE Peter (& Apr 10, 17) ban (02 All Saints)
. BARBER Mary . .
1775 Oct 14 PAGE Peter mar (01 All Saints)
. BARBER Mary . .
. THOMSON Benjamin (wit) . .
. TOFF Sam (wit) . .
1775 Oct 29 CHANDLER Susanna d of Henry & Sarah bap (01 St Margaret)
1775 Nov 13 WELTON Benjamin mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Catharine . .
. CHANDLER Henry (wit) . .
. MORFS John (wit) . .
1775 Dec 10 BARBER Barzillai s of James & Frances bap (03 All Saints)
1776 May 5 WOODS Thomas s of Thomas & Elizabeth bap (01 St Margaret)
1776 Nov 19 WOOD Ann d of Joshua & Ann bap (02 St Cross)
1777 Feb 9 WOODS Robert s of William & Mary bap (01 St Margaret)
1777 Apr 5 LING Anne d of Isaac & Anne bap (01 St Peter)
1777 May 18 BARBER Richard s of James & Frances bap (03 All Saints)
1777 Sep 28 WOODS Joseph of St Cross (& Oct 5, 12) ban (02 All Saints)
. GOODRAM Mary . .
1777 Oct 19 WOODS Joseph ban (03 St Cross)
. GOODRAM Mary of St Nicholas Third publishing. First & second in parish of Homersfield where chancel was unroofed. . .
1777 Oct 20 WOODS Joseph of St Cross mar (01 All Saints)
. GOODRAM Mary . .
. WOODS Joshua (wit) . .
. COCKEREL William (wit) . .
1778 Jan 10 WOOD Mary w of Joshua was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1778 Jan 11 WOODS Robert s of Thomas & Elizabeth bap (01 St Margaret)
1778 Mar 8 WOODS Robert s of Thomas & Elizabeth was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1778 May 24 GOSLING Jonas d of Jonas GOSLING & Ann WOODS b May 19 bap (02 St Cross)
1778 Nov 21 CHANDLER Henry s of Henry & Sarah bap (02 St Cross)
1778 Mar 6 WOODS Joshua was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1779 Sep 19 WOODS Thomas (& Sep 26, Oct 3) ban (03 St Cross)
. FIELD Sarah widow . .
1779 Oct 7 WOODS Thomas mar (03 St Cross)
. FIELD Sarah widow . .
. SQUIRE --- (wit) . .
. RACKHAM William (wit) . .
1780 Jan 3 WOODS Ann was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1780 Jan 16 FISHER James (& Jan 23, 30) ban (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Elizabeth widow . .
1780 Mar 5 WOODS Shezia d of Thomas & Elizabeth bap (01 St Margaret)
1780 Mar 12 WOODS Elizabeth d of Thomas & Sarah bap (02 St Cross)
1780 May 5 FISHER James mar (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Elizabeth . .
. RACKHAM Henry (wit) . .
1780 May 14 WOODS Eezia d of Thomas & Elizabeth was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1780 Nov 12 WOOLNOUGH Simon (& Nov 19, 26) ban (02 All Saints)
. BARBER Elizabeth . .
1780 Dec 4 WOOLNOUGH Simon mar (01 All Saints)
. BARBER Elizabeth . .
. RACKMAN Randall (wit) . .
. COCKEREL William (wit) . .
1780 Dec 19 BARBER Maria natural child of Lydia bap (03 All Saints)
1781 Apr 22 WOODS Esther d of Thomas (Farmer) & Sarah bap (02 St Cross)
1781 Aug 5 WOODS James s of James (Labourer) & Elizabeth bap (02 St Cross)
1781 Aug 27 SHEARING John mar (03 St Cross)
. WOODS Elizabeth of Mendham . .
. SHEARING Elizabeth (wit) . .
. NORMAN John (wit) . .
1781 Dec 9 BLOWERS James of Ringsfield (& Dec 16, 23) ban (02 All Saints)
. WOODS Sarah . .
1782 Mar 4 BLOWERS James mar (01 All Saints)
. WOODS Sarah . .
. MAYES Thomas (wit) . .
. COCKEREL Mary (wit) . .
1782 Oct 27 BARBER John s of Amyr & Elizabeth b 19th bap (02 St Cross)
1783 Jun 29 BARBER James was buried bur (03 All Saints)
1783 Dec 26 BOYCE Elizabeth d of Robert & Susanna (late BARBER) bap (01 St Margaret)
1784 Oct 24 WOODS Stephen s of Thomas & Elizabeth (late BROCK) bap (01 St Margaret)
1785 Sep 11 WOOLNOUGH Susanna d of Simon & Elizabeth (late BARBER) bap (03 All Saints)
1786 Jun 18 WOODS Thomas s of Jonathan & Elizabeth b 8th bap (02 St Cross)
1786 Sep 3 CATCHPOLE James (& Sep 10, 17) ban (02 All Saints)
. LING Margaret . .
1786 Oct 19 CATCHPOLE James mar (01 All Saints)
. LING Margaret . .
. SMITH Thomas (wit) . .
. COCKEREL William (wit) . .
1787 Apr 27 WOODS Robert s of Thomas & Elzabeth (late BROCK) bap (01 St Margaret)
1787 Sep 23 FOYSTER John of Bumborough ban (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Elizabeth . .
1787 Oct 15 FOYSTER John of Rumburgh mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Elizabeth . .
. WOODS Mary (wit) . .
. MORFS John (wit) . .
1787 Oct 29 PAGE Mary w of Peter (late BARBER) was buried age 39 bur (03 All Saints)
1788 Feb 10 WOOLNOUGH Ann d of Simon & Elizabeth (late BARBER) bap (03 All Saints)
1788 Apr 28 CATCHPOLE James s of James & Margaret (late LING) bap (01 St Margaret)
1788 May 4 FYSTER Martha d of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) bap (01 St Margaret)
1788 Nov 2 BARBER Joseph (& Nov 9, 16) ban (02 All Saints)
. RACKHAM Mary . .
1788 Nov 17 BARBER Joseph mar (01 All Saints)
. RACKHAM Mary (widow) . .
. WOOLNOUGH Simon (wit) . .
. COCKEREL William (wit) . .
1789 Nov 8 FYSTER Elizabeth d of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) bap (01 St Margaret)
1790 Aug 27 WOODS William mar (02 St Margaret)
. MOORE Charlotte . .
. MOORE Lucy (wit) . .
. CATCHPOLE James (wit) . .
1791 Feb 20 WOODS James s of William & Charlotte (late MOORE) bap (01 St Margaret)
1792 Feb 5 BARBER John (& Feb 12, 19) ban (03 St Cross)
. SEAMANS Sarah . .
1792 Feb 20 BARBER John mar (03 St Cross)
. SEAMANS Sarah . .
. ASTEN James (wit) . .
. KNIGHTS Philip (wit) . .
1792 May 20 FOYSTER Susanna d of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1792 Jun 20 WOODS William age 59 was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1792 Sep 29 BROWNE George (& Oct 6, 13) ban (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Anne . .
1793 Jun 6 CATCHPOLE Martha d of James & Margaret (late LING) bap (01 St Margaret)
1793 Oct 14 BROWN George mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Ann . .
. WOODS Mary (wit) . .
. BROCK William (wit) . .
1794 Jun 10 WOODS Mary (late GOODRAM) w of Joseph was buried bur (02 St Cross)
1794 Nov 2 FOYSTER Mary Ann d of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1796 Oct 16 ALDOUS Thomas (& Oct 30, Nov 6) ban (04 St Cross)
. BARBER Martha . .
1796 Nov 9 ALDOUS Thomas mar (03 St Cross)
. BARBER Martha . .
. BARBER George (wit) . .
. KNIGHTS Philip (wit) . .
1797 Feb 5 FOYSTER Lucy d of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1797 Aug 20 ALDOUS Sarah d of Thomas and Martha (late BARBER) b Aug 17 priv bap Aug 20 rec 1801 Jul 19 bap (02 St Cross)
1797 Sep 13 SHEARING Robert of St Cross mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Mary . .
. NORMAN John (wit) . .
. WOODS Jem (wit) . .
. HOWE Sarah (wit) . .
1797 Dec 19 CATCHPOLE John s of James & Margaret (late LING) bap (01 St Margaret)
1798 Jan 19 SHEARING Thomas s of Robert & Mary (late WOODS) b Jan 10 priv bap Jan 19 rec 1799 Jan 11 bap (02 St Cross)
1798 Mar 17 SHEARING Mary (late WOODS) w of Robert was buried age 30 bur (02 St Cross)
1799 Feb 17 FOYSTER Heziah d of John & Elzabeth (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1799 Oct 13 BARBER Elizabeth d of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b Sep 19 bap (02 St Cross)
1799 Nov 29 FULLER Thomas of Beccles mar (02 St Margaret)
. WOODS Jemima . .
. NORMAN John (wit) . .
. CHINERY Charles (wit) . .
1800 Mar 5 IFFE Benjamin mar (02 All Saints)
. CHANDLER Tabitha . .
. HEMBLING William (wit) . .
. HEMBLING Hannah (wit) . .
1800 May - IFFE Benjamin s of Benjamin & Tabitha (late CHANDLER) bap (03 All Saints)
1800 Oct 7 SELF Stephen mar (03 St Cross)
. BARBER Ann . .
. SHEARING Robert (wit) . .
. RACKHAM Sarah Shearing (wit) . .
1801 Jan 7 FOYSTER Maria d of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) b May 25 rec 1802 May 23 bap (01 St Margaret)
1801 Jul 19 ALDOUS Mary d of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) b Jun 4 bap (02 St Cross)
1801 Sep 27 ALDOUS Mary d of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) age 4 m bur (02 St Cross)
1801 Nov 22 BROWNE Thomas s of George & Ann (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1802 Aug 15 BARBER Amos s of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b Jan 4 bap (02 St Cross)
1803 Feb 20 IFFE Sarah d of Benjamin & Tabitha (late CHANDLER) bap (03 All Saints)
1803 Jul 17 ALDOUS Thomas s of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) b May 25 bap (02 St Cross)
1803 Oct 2 BROWNE William s of George & Ann (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1803 Nov 13 FOYSTER John s of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) b Oct 17 rec 1808 Sep 11 bap (01 St Margaret)
1805 Feb 3 BROWNE Anna d of George & Ann (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1805 May 5 BARBER James s of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b Mar 4 bap (02 St Cross)
1805 Nov 3 WOODS Thomas (& Nov 10, 17) ban (02 All Saints)
. ALEXANDER Sarah . .
1805 Dec 10 WOODS Thomas mar (02 All Saints)
. ALEXANDER Sarah . .
. RACKHAM James (wit) . .
. CARLEY Rich (wit) . .
1805 Dec 19 FOYSTER James s of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) b Sep 13 rec 1808 Sep 11 bap (01 St Margaret)
1806 May 11 IFFE John s of Benjamin & Tabitha (late CHANDLER) bap (03 All Saints)
1806 Jun 1 WOODS Robert s of Thomas & Sarah (late ALEXANDER) b May 3 rec 1812 Nov 22 bap (01 St Margaret)
1806 Jul 13 ALDOUS Emily d of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) b Apr 21 bap (03 St Cross)
1806 Nov 2 FOYSTER Sarah & Rebecca ds of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) b Nov 1 bap (01 St Margaret)
1807 Jan 16 BEDINGFIELD John age 7 was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1807 Feb 4 FOYSTER Sarah (Feb 4) and Rebecca (Feb 8) were buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1807 Feb 9 BEDINGFIELD Sarah d of John & Sarah (late SIMPSON) b Feb 7 rec Mar 29 bap (01 St Margaret)
1807 Feb 22 BARBER Robert s of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b Jun 1 bap (03 St Cross)
1807 Nov 27 WOODS Ann was buried (died 24th) bur (01 St Margaret)
1808 Apr 15 FOYSTER Robert s of John & Elizabeth b 7th bap (01 St Margaret)
1808 Jun 26 BROWNE Jemima d of George & Ann (late WOODS) bap (03 All Saints)
1809 Jan 25 BIRD Stephen Woods base born s of Mary BIRD b Jan 8 bap (01 St Margaret)
1809 Mar 12 ALDOUS Mary d of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) b 1808 Nov 22 bap (03 St Cross)
1809 Apr 23 BARBER Henry s of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b 1808 Dec 18 bap (03 St Cross)
1809 Oct 15 IFFE Samuel s of Benjamin & Tabitha (late CHANDLER) bap (03 All Saints)
1809 Oct 15 WOODS Stephen (& Oct 22, 29) ban (02 St Margaret)
. BIRD Mary . .
1809 Oct 27 WOODS Elizabeth w of Thomas age 65 was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1810 Jan 8 WOODS Stephen mar (02 St Margaret)
. BIRD Mary . .
. BROWN George (wit) . .
. MOORE Mary Anne (wit) . .
1810 Apr 10 WOODS Thomas age 75 was buried bur (01 St Margaret)
1810 Dec 16 BROWNE John s of George & Ann (late WOODS) b 14th bap (03 All Saints)
1810 Dec 29 BARBER Susan d of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b Dec 27 bap (03 St Cross)
1811 Jun ? FOYSTER Daniel s of John & Elizabeth (late WOODS) b May 31 rec 1816 May 15 bap (01 St Margaret)
1811 Sep 13 WOODS Robert of St Mary South Elmham mar (02 All Saints)
. PAGE Ann . .
. PAGE Robert (wit) . .
. COCKEREL William (wit) . .
1812 Feb 23 ALDOUS Phoebe d of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) b 1811 Sep 17 bap (03 St Cross)
1812 Mar 5 ALDOUS Phoebe d of Thomas & Martha (late BARBER) age 5 m bur (03 St Cross)
1812 Dec 26 BARBER William s of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b Jul 27 bap (03 St Cross)
1813 Aug 1 WOODS Robert s of Robert (farmer) and Anne (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1813 Nov 21 WOODS William of St James (& Nov 28, -) ban (02 All Saints)
. HEMBLING Martha . .
1814 Jan 4 WOODS William of St James mar (03 All Saints)
. HEMBLING Martha . .
. CATCHPOLE Noah (wit) . .
. LAST Sarah (wit) . .
1814 Sep 25 WOODS Anne d of Thomas (labourer) & Sarah (late ALEXANDER) bap (05 St Margaret)
1814 Dec 11 WOODS Jemima d of Robert (farmer) & Anne (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1815 Apr 17 BARBER William s of John & Sarah (late SEAMAN) b 1814 Sep 11 bap (04 St Cross)
1815 Apr 18 LING Jacob mar (05 St Cross)
. STANFORD Ann . .
. HAMBLING William (wit) . .
. WOOLNOUGH Rachel (wit) . .
1815 Oct 15 BARBER George (& Oct 22, 19) ban (04 St Cross)
. CULLUM Hannah . .
1815 Nov 6 BARBER George mar (05 St Cross)
. CULLUM Hannah . .
. BARBER John (wit) . .
. BARBER Sarah (wit) . .
1816 Mar 3 LING Robert s of Jacob (husbandman) & Ann (late HARFORD) bap (04 St Cross)
1816 Jun 27 WOODS Caroline d of Robert (farmer) and Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1816 Jul 11 WOODS Jemima d of Robert & Ann (late PAGE) age 10 m bur (06 St Margaret)
1816 Dec 8 BROWNE Benjamin s of George (farmer) & Anna (late WOODS) bap (05 St Margaret)
1817 Feb 23 WOODS William a married man of St James age 45 bur (06 St Margaret)
1817 Feb 23 BROWNE Benjamin s of George & Anna (late WOODS) age 3 m bur (06 St Margaret)
1818 Jan 5 BARBER Hannah d of George (husbandman) & Hannah bap (04 St Cross)
1819 Feb 28 BROWNE Freziah d of George (farmer) & Anna (late WOODS) bap (05 St Margaret)
1819 Jul 4 WOODS Jemima d of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1819 Jul 11 CHANDLER Henry (& Jul 18,25) ban (02 St Peter)
. BEDINGFIELD Lucy . .
1819 Jul 26 CHANDLER Henry mar (02 St Peter)
. BEDINGFIELD Lucy . .
. BEDINGFIELD John (wit) . .
. BEDINGFIELD Mary (wit) . .
1820 Jun 28 BROWNE Thomas s of George & Anna (late WOODS) of Pulham St Mary age 18 was buried bur (06 St Margaret)
1820 Nov 15 BUMBSBY James mar (05 St Cross)
. BARBER Elizabeth . .
. BUMSBY William (wit) . .
. BARBER Sarah (wit) . .
1820 Nov 15 BARBER George s of George (labourer) & Hannah bap (04 St Cross)
1820 Dec 22 WOODS Caroline d of Robert & Ann (late PAGE) age 4 bur (06 St Margaret)
1821 Aug 27 WOODS Thomas s of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1822 Oct 27 WOODS Caroline d of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1822 Nov 10 WOODS Caroline d of Robert & Ann (late PAGE) an infant bur (06 St Margaret)
1823 Dec 14 WOODS Benjamin s of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1824 Oct 24 LING John s of John (farmer) & Jemima bap (04 St Cross)
1825 Oct 9 WOODS Elizabeth d of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1825 Dec 29 BARBER Amos mar (05 St Cross)
. ---? Elizabeth . .
. BARBER Robert (wit) . .
. PAGE Maria (wit) . .
1826 Dec 29 BARBER James mar (05 St Cross)
. VINCENT Matilda . .
. LANHAM James (wit) . .
. LANHAM Hannah (wit) . .
1827 May 20 BARBER James s of James (labourer) & Matilda bap (04 St Cross)
1827 Sep 2 LYNG Emma Maria d of John (farmer) & Jemima bap (04 St Cross)
1827 Oct 9 BARBER Harriet d of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1827 Nov 25 WOODS Onesimus s of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1828 Mar 28 WOODS ? s of Thomas & Sarah (late ALEXANDER) age 19 bur (06 St Margaret)
1828 May 11 BARBER Robert of St Margaret Ilketshall (& May 18, 25) ban (06 All Saints)
1828 Oct 12 BARBER Esther d of Robert (labourer) & Maria bap (04 All Saints)
1828 Dec 28 BARBER Robert mar (05 St Cross)
. BARBER Susan . .
. BARBER James (wit) . .
. BARBER Matilda (wit) . .
1830 Apr 11 BARBER Eliza d of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1830 May 25 BARBER Rebecca d of Henry (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1830 Sep 26 BARBER James s of Robert (labourer) & Maria bap (04 All Saints)
1831 Dec 24 WOODS Charles s of Robert (farmer) & Ann (late PAGE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1832 May 20 BARBER George s of Amos (labourer & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1833 May 6 BARBER Isaac s of Henry (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1833 May 6 BARBER Jacob s of Henry (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1834 Feb 9 BARBER William s of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1834 Apr 13 BARBER John s of John (labourer) & Hester bap (04 St Cross)
1834 NOv 13 SMITH George mar (03 St Margaret)
. WOODS Elizabeth . .
. SMITH James (wit) . .
. HAWES James (wit) . .
1835 May 3 SMITH Elizabeth d of George (labourer) & Elizabeth (late WOODS) bap (05 St Margaret)
1836 Mar 23 BARBER Amos s of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1837 Nov 19 BARBER Jane d of William (labourer) & Mary bap (04 St Cross)
1838 Jan 25 BARBER William mar (05 St Cross)
. THIRKETTLE Mary . .
. SMITH Samuel . .
. COCKS Rebecca . .
1838 Feb 25 BARBER James s of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1841 Mar 7 BARBER William s of William (labourer) & Mary bap (04 St Cross)
1842 Sep 18 BARBER Emma d of William (labourer) & Mary bap (04 St Cross)
1844 Apr 10 LING John (farrier) f John mar (06 St Cross)
. LADD Amy 32 f Jacob . .
. LADD John (wit) . .
. LING Maria (wit) . .
1844 Jul 14 LYNG Rosa d of John (farmer) & Amy bap (04 St Cross)
1845 Nov 9 WOODS Maria Elizabeth d of Stephen (labourer) & Mary (late GOOCH) bap (05 St Margaret)
1848 Apr 30 BARBER Sarah d of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1848 May 25 BARBER William s of William (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1848 Aug 20 BARBER Emma d of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1848 Aug 20 BARBER Mary Ann d of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1848 Aug 20 BARBER Elizabeth d of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1848 Aug 20 BARBER Richard s of Amos (labourer) & Elizabeth bap (04 St Cross)
1853 Sep 14 WOODS William age 61 was buried bur (08 All Saints)
1855 Jun 22 BARBER James (labourer) 28 of St James mar (05 All Saints)
. PAGE Emma 22 of St Nicholas . .
. PAGE Nelson (wit) . .
. LAMHAM Esther (wit) . .
1861 Aug 11 WOODS Laura Sarah d of Walter (policeman) & Emma (late LUSHEY) of Skelton bap (05 St Margaret)
1867 Jul 18 BARBER James age 79 was buried bur (06 St Margaret)
1867 Sep 20 BARBER James (labourer) 30 f Amos mar (06 St Cross)
. GODDARD Marian 24 f Joseph . .
. WRIGHT Henry (wit) . .
. SHELDRAKE Emma (wit) . .
1869 Sep 12 BARBER William of Thwaite (& Sep 19, 26) ban (07 All Saints)
. KEMP Betsy . .
1872 Jan 13 WOODS Stephen of Shipmeadow workhouse age 87 was buried bur (06 St Margaret)
1872 Jul 21 BARBER Mary Anne Elizabeth d of James (labourer) & Mary Anne bap (04 All Saints)
1873 Sep 21 BARBER Robert of St Nicholas (& Sep 28, Oct 5) ban (07 All Saints)
. ELWOOD Emma of St Nicholas . .
1874 Jul 26 BARBER Caroline d of James (labourer) & Mary Anne bap (04 All Saints)
1876 May 14 BARBER Amelia d of Robert (labourer) & Emma bap (05 All Saints)
1878 Jul 7 BARBER Samuel s of Robert (labourer) & Emma bap (05 All Saints)
1878 Nov 8 BARBER Samuel age 1y 7m was buried bur (08 All Saints)
1879 Sep 21 BARBER Florence Kate d of John (groom) & Lucy of Seething bap (05 St Cross)
1884 Nov 16 BARBER Dorcas Elizabeth d of Robert (labourer) & Caroline (late BLAKE) bap (05 St Margaret)
1887 Apr 17 WOOD William Bryan of Rumburgh (& Apr 24, May 1) ban (07 All Saints)
. PEACOCK Martha Ridsdale . .
1888 May 13 BARBER Florence Anna d of Edward (labourer) & Sarah Jane bap (05 St Margaret)
1890 May 2 BARBER Enoch Frederick s of Robert (labourer) & Caroline bap (05 St Cross)
1893 May 7 BARBER Charles Enoch s of Robert (labourer) & Caroline bap (05 St Cross)
1894 Mar 25 BARBER Arthur s of Robert (labourer) & Emma bap (05 St Margaret)
1899 Jan 29 BARBER Florence d of George (labourer) & Mary Elizabeth bap (05 St Margaret)
1899 Nov 12 WOODS Frederick (& Nov 19, 26) ban (07 All Saints)
. ALDOUS Sarah of Wortwell . .
1900 Jul 15 BARBER Rosa d of George (labourer) & Mary Elizabeth bap (05 St Margaret)
1900 Oct 14 WOODS John William s of Fred (farmer) & Sarah bap (05 All Saints)
1903 Jul 12 BARBER James s of George (labourer) & Mary Elizabeth bap (05 St Margaret)